BRANDABLE DOMAIN NAME SALES Contact Us  
THE PLACE TO BUY GREAT NEW BRANDS FOR UNDER ONE GRAND

Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously but we do need to verify you if buying or selling a domain on this website..

Your privacy is extremely important to us. Accordingly, we developed our Privacy Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose then make use of personal information. The following basically outlines our privacy policy.

  • Before or at time of collecting personal information, we identify the purposes for why information is being collected.
  • We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
  • We only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes to satisfy a sale or goal.
  • We will collect personal data by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
  • Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • We will use SSL protection during any transaction to protect user information
  • We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
  • We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order

BrandKeywords offers the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

 

Do we use cookies?

Yes. We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. 

 

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

BrandKeywords WILL NOT sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you for the buting or selling of your domain(s), so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, all non-personally identifiable visitor data may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.


Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page and send a notification email to all our current registered users.

×